Work In Australia - Sponsored migration to Australia

Australia is an ideal place to live and work at, it proffers existence and employment prospects. If you plan to work in Australia, you must have a valid Australian visa with work rights. Australian laws provide all employees with rights and protection at the workplace. This is where OSPL comes in picture, OSPL offers Sponsored Migration to Australia. If you are willing to work in Australia and have required skills for the job, we can help you get Sponsored Migration to Australia Visa.

Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)

Being a permanent resident Visa, it is an option to all those applicants who cannot meet the skilled independent visa pass mark and for all those whose occupation isn’t listed in Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL). The basic requisites of the visa are to get sponsorship from a sponsoring State/Territory in Australia. Applicants should meet the point-based test by a minimum of 60 marks. The Skilled Nominated Visa is permanent resident Visa and applicants must live in the specified sponsored State for about two years.

Features

The applicant must be sponsored by State/territory government in Australia to get – Sponsored Migration to Australia Visa.

Being a permanent visa, the Australian residents under this Sponsored Migration to Australia visa program have access to all the health-care advantages and facilities as well as social security payments.

After staying in the country for 4 years, the permanent residents under this category can apply for Australian citizenship.

Presently staying in Australia, the applicant can subsidize their family for permanent residency in the country.

The dependents can convoy the applicant; however, they must comply with the Australian Migration Law.

Applicant can score about 5 or 10 points if nominated by a Australian State/Territory government on Subclass 190 and Subclass 489 visa respectively.

Requirements/Eligibility :

Based on the Immigration point assessment system, applicants are required to acquire a minimum of 60 points in Assessment test to apply for Sponsored Migration to Australia.

The age of the applicant should be amid 18 to 45 years.

In order to apply for a Skilled Visa, the applicant/dependant must be competent having an ability to acknowledge English Language, specific requirement depends upon the different visa types.

The applicants must nominate an occupation in the Combined list of eligible skilled occupations. It should be relevant to the applicant’s skills, qualifications and experience.

It is essential for any applicant to get a positive skill assessment for a nominated occupation prior to the application being lodged.

The applicant must meet the health and character requirements.