Australian Study Visa Consultant

Deciding and chasing for the right career is easier said than done.

With the new-fangled technologies, career planning unquestionably requires consultancy and guidance to achieve an insight into the various opportunities available. Familiarity with the basics of admission along with other formalities is evenly essential. Offshore immigration is the best Australian study visa consultant in Chandigarh, providing best visa and immigration services at reasonable cost.

Admission Requirements for Australian study visa.

It is essential for the students to acquire an authentic student authorization and visa – Australian student visa prior to proceed studying in Australia. Students must meet the basics of the immigration Acts and Regulations of Australia. It is suggested that a student must agree to three months to get their application processed.

If applicants are willing to visit their relatives and acquaintances in Australia, they can appropriately apply to obtain Australian Tourist Visa. This Tourist Visa is specifically for the tourist stream, for all the enthusiasts who are willing to sight the beauty of the country, for sightseeing, recreational activities or to visit acquaintances and family members.

Australian Tourist Visa permits stays of 3 or 6 months in Australia, while stay of up to 12 months can be permitted as well. But, the duration of the Australian Tourist Visa is determined on a firm case by case basis wherein it can also be less than the duration you applied for. A stay of more than 12 months is only granted in exceptional circumstances and this provisional Visa permits the holder to stay in Australia for three months or six months; according to the duration, commencing the date of every entry in the country.

Higher Education Student Visa

Australia is accredited for the higher standards and proficient quality education. Australian Higher Education Student Visa is essential for students from different countries willing to pursue higher education in a listed course. We offer Australian Visa for Student. The course can correspond to a bachelor degree, graduate certificate, associate degree, graduate diploma or masters. This visa is valid for the period till the higher education course concludes. Being a temporary Visa, the holders are allowed to work in the country for twenty hours per week. During the term breaks, the holders can work at liberty.

Requirements/Eligibility :

In order to apply for Higher Education Student Visa, the student must be competent having an ability to acknowledge English Language. We have regional visa & immigration office in Chandigarh.

The student must be registered in an authorized and authentic higher education course as their main course of study.

The student must be capable of producing substantiation of sufficient finances to support themselves.

For their stay in Australia, the student must have obtained overseas student health insurance cover.

Vocational Training Student Visa

Australia is accredited for the higher standards and proficient quality education. It is also accredited for its Vocational Education and Training (VET) system. Students from other countries who have been permitted to study in the authorized courses are qualified to apply for the Visa. The authorized courses correspond to vocational graduate certificate, vocational graduate diploma, Certificate I-IV (except ELICOS course), diploma or an advanced diploma. This visa is valid for the period till the vocational education training (VET) course concludes. Being a temporary Visa, the holders are allowed to work in the country for twenty hours per week. During the term breaks, the holders can work at liberty.

Requirements/Eligibility :

In order to apply for Vocational Training student Visa, the student must be competent having an ability to acknowledge English Language.

The student must be capable of producing substantiation of sufficient finances to support themselves.

For their stay in Australia, the student must have obtained overseas student health insurance cover

English Language Student Visa Australia

Students living outside Australia, willing to pursue listed English language course in the country can opt for this program. We are specialized Australian Study Visa Agents. They must be permitted from the authority to apply for Australian English Language Student (ELICOS) visa. This visa is valid for the period till the English Language study course concludes. Being a temporary Visa, the holders are allowed to work in the country for twenty hours per week. During the term breaks, the holders can work at liberty.

Requirements/Eligibility :

In order to apply for English Language Student Visa, the student must be competent having an ability to acknowledge English Language.

The student must be registered in an authorized English Language course as their main course of study.

The student must be capable of producing substantiation of sufficient finances to support themselves.

For their stay in Australia, the student must have obtained overseas student health insurance cover.

Post Graduate Research Student Visa Australia

Australia is accredited for the higher standards and proficient quality education. The country holds highly qualified and internationally recognized courses. Students who have been permitted educational institutes, to pursue the corresponding master degree by research or a doctoral degree, must hold an Australian Post Graduate research Student Visa. This visa is valid for the period till the Post-graduate research Student course concludes. Being a temporary Visa, the holders are allowed to work in the country for twenty hours per week. During the term breaks, the holders can work at liberty.

Requirements/Eligibility :

In order to apply for Post-graduate research student Visa, the student must be competent having an ability to acknowledge English Language.

The student must be registered in an authorized course as their main course of study.

The student must be capable of producing substantiation of sufficient finances to support themselves.

For their stay in Australia, the student must have obtained overseas student health insurance cover.

Non Award Student Visa

Australia is accredited for the higher standards and proficient quality education. The country holds highly qualified and internationally recognized courses. Students who have been permitted educational institutes, to pursue courses can apply for this visa. In various cases, entitled courses are those which do not fit in any award of the Australian degree, diploma or any other formal award. In such cases, applicants must hold the Australian Non-Award student visa.

Requirements/Eligibility :

In order to apply for Non-Award Student Visa, the student must be competent having an ability to acknowledge English Language.

The student must be registered in an authorized non-Award course as their main course of study.

The student must be capable of producing substantiation of sufficient finances to support themselves.

For their stay in Australia, the student must have obtained overseas student health insurance cover.